?

Log in

Depressed Cupbroad Cheesecake [userpic]
Oh Dear Lord...
by Depressed Cupbroad Cheesecake (xxlovelyxhatxx)
at September 6th, 2006 (02:35 am)
amused

Feeling:: amused

I find this interesting piece of information on The Nightmare Before Christmas article on Wikipedia.org.

"In addition to a re-release, Disney will also release a new soundtrack. Fall Out Boys, Panic! at the Disco, Marilyn Manson, Fiona Apple and She Wants Revenge will all appear on a special edition of the "Nightmare" soundtrack, contributing cover versions of songs featured in the film. The double-dice set will hit stores October 24, 2006."


Okay, this is way too hard to believe. Seriously, Marilyn Manson in cahoots with Disney? Not even a retard would believe that. -_-;

Kirk [userpic]
Fair Weather
by Kirk (kirby_c05)
at September 5th, 2006 (09:43 pm)
content

current location: Home as usual.
Feeling:: content
Listening To:: Nothing.

Read more...Collapse )

squirrel_nutkin [userpic]
ugh....
by squirrel_nutkin (squirrel_nutkin)
at September 3rd, 2006 (02:30 am)
disappointed

Feeling:: disappointed

Ok, so I know that the hole point of these types of communities is to try and get a reaction from us, but this one was just so disturbing I thought I had to share it with you all...sorry for those of you who may have seen this before:

_anti_gay_

J.R. [userpic]
by J.R. (strickly_biz)
at August 12th, 2006 (03:54 pm)

Depressed Cupbroad Cheesecake [userpic]
*waves like an idiot*
by Depressed Cupbroad Cheesecake (xxlovelyxhatxx)
at August 5th, 2006 (03:11 am)

Name: Makoto
Age: Twenty-ish... << >>
Sexual Prefence: Bisexual or Pansexual (however you want to put it)
About Me:
I am a fanfiction writer. (Yeah, I'm a dork.) I mainly write slash or yaoi, but if I'm in the mood I'll write F-slash. But unlike my regular writing, I don't write f-slash porn, because for some odd reason I fine it way too perverted. The main fadom that I write for is for the anime; Naruto. (which makes me even more of a dork...) I am very shameless.

I like allot of thing and I hate allot of things.
Pics: none

Birthday Boy
by billie manic (mat_kraven)
at July 26th, 2006 (12:13 pm)

I'm 19 now.

Stephen [userpic]
The result of boredom...
by Stephen (firebird06)
at July 2nd, 2006 (09:07 pm)

It's funny what you end up doing when you are bored like my new website:

http://web.mac.com/stephen.huston

Please give me opinions on it.

by billie manic (mat_kraven)
at June 28th, 2006 (10:32 pm)

It's official, I'm a high school graduate!
Yay me, anyone else graduate this year?

Sammit [userpic]
by Sammit (gayx_filesfreak)
at June 28th, 2006 (05:38 pm)
bored

Feeling:: bored
Listening To:: Image of the Invisible- Thrice

So yeah, I'm really slow and couldn't figure out how to make an entry on here before. But now I do so it's all good, lol. Well, here's my introduction;

Name: Sam
Age: 16
Sexual Prefrence: Transgender [FtM]
About Me: Well, there's a lot about me. I love animals, I have 6 pets that are my own and then my Mom has two cats. I am obsessed with The X-Files[as if it wasn't obvious]. I've been diagnosed with a few different problems; Mentally and physically. I try to not let those get in the way, but sometimes it's really hard not to. But yeah, if you want to know anything else, just ask...

This is by far my most Photogenic picture: Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Starting Out.
by billie manic (mat_kraven)
at June 28th, 2006 (09:23 am)

Hey people, I'm new & this is a bit of an intro but I really don't know what to say.

Name: Matthew
Age: 18
Sexual Preference: Queer/Gay

From a small town in Ontario, Canada.